English (Military Organization)
organization and establishments [correct, officially approved]; O&E [correct, officially approved]
OBS: organization and establishments; O&E: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire)
organisation et effectifs [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; O&E [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: organisation et effectifs; O&E : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.