English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
zinc dialkyl dithiophosphate [correct]; dithiophosphoric acid, O, O’-isobutyl amyl ester, zinc salt [correct]; phosphorodithioic acid, mixed O, O-bis(iso-Bu and pentyl) esters, zinc salts [correct]; zinc dialkyl dithiophosphorate [correct]
CONT: Innotech Oil Treatment ... Contains zinc dialkyl dithiophosphate, an anti-friction, antioxidate and antiwear agent.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
dithiophosphate de dialkyle et de zinc [correct, masculine noun]; acide dithiophosphorique, ester O,O'-bis(isobutylique et amylique), sel de zinc [correct, masculine noun]; acide phosphorodithioïque, mélange d'esters O,O-bis(isobutyle et pentyle), sels de zinc [correct, masculine noun]; dithiophosphorate de dialkyle et de zinc [correct, masculine noun]; dithiophosphate de dialkyl de zinc [avoid, masculine noun]