English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
butamifos [correct, standardized]; O-ethyl O-(6-nitro-m-tolyl) sec-butylphosphoramidothioate [correct, see observation]; (RS)-{O-ethyl O-6-nitro-m-tolyl [(RS)-sec-butyl] phosphoramidothioate} [correct, see observation]
OBS: sec; O; m; RS: This prefix and letters must be italicized.
OBS: butamifos: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C13H21N2O4PS
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
butamifos [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; N-sec-butyl thiophosphoramidate de O-éthyle et de O-(méthyl-5 nitro-2 phényle) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: sec, N; O : Ce préfixe et ces lettres majuscules s'écrivent en italique.
OBS: butamifos : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C13H21N2O4PS