English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
coumithoate [correct, standardized]; O, O-diethyl O-(7, 8, 9, 10-tetrahydro-6-oxobenzo[ c] chromen-3-yl) phosphorothioate [correct, see observation]; O, O-diethyl O-(7, 8, 9, 10-tetrahydro-6-oxo-6H-benzo[ c] chromen-3-yl) phosphorothioate [correct, see observation]
OBS: O; H; c: These letters must be italicized.
OBS: coumithoate: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C17H21O5PS
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
coumithoate [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; thiophosphate de O,O-diéthyle et de O-(oxo-6 tétrahydro-7,8,9,10 benzol[c]chroményle-3) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: O; c : Ces lettres s'écrivent en italique.
OBS: coumithoate : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C17H21O5PS