English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
amiprofos-methyl [correct, standardized]; O-methyl O-(4-methyl-2-nitrophenyl)(1-methylethyl) phosphoramidothioate [correct, see observation]; (RS)-(O-methyl O-2-nitro-p-tolyl isopropylphosphoramidothioate) [correct, see observation]
OBS: O; RS: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: amipropfos-methyl: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C11H17N2O4PS
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
amiprofos-méthyl [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; N-isopropyl thiophosphoramidate de O-méthyle et de O-(méthyl-4 nitro-2 phényle) [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: N; O : Ces lettres majuscules s'écrivent en italique.
OBS: amiprofos-méthyl : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C11H17N2O4PS