English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
dinosulfon [correct, standardized]; S-methyl 2-(1-methylheptyl)-4,6-dinitrophenyl thiocarbonate [correct, see observation]; S-methyl O-(RS)-2-(1-methylheptyl)-4, 6-dinitrophenyl thiocarbonate [correct, see observation]
OBS: S; O; RS: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: dinosulfon: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C16H22N2O6S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
dinosulfon [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; thiocarbonate de S-méthyle et de (méthyl-1 heptyl)-2 dinitro-4,6 phényle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: S : Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS: dinosulfon : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C16H22N2O6S