English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
(methoxycarbonyl)methyl methyl benzene-1,2-dicarboxylate [correct, see observation]; ethyl O-(o-(methoxycarbonyl) benzoyl) glycolate [correct, see observation]; ethyl {[o-(methoxycarbonyl) benzoyl] oxy}acetate [correct, see observation]; glycolic acid methyl phthalate ethyl ester [correct]; (methoxycarbonyl)methyl methyl phthalate [correct]; methyl phthalyl ethyl glycolate [correct]
OBS: Colorless liquid with slight characteristic odor .... Use: Plasticizer, solvent.
OBS: (methoxycarbonyl)methyl methyl benzene-1,2-dicarboxylate: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: The prefixes "O-" and "o-" must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C13H14O6 or C2H5OOCCH2OOCC6H4COOCH3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
benzène-1,2-dicarboxylate de (méthoxycarbonyl)méthyle et de méthyle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; O-[o-(méthoxycarbonyl)benzoyl]glycolate d'éthyle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; {[o-(méthoxycarbonyl)benzoyl]oxy}acétate d'éthyle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; ester éthylique du phtalate de méthyle de l'acide glycolique [correct, masculine noun]; phtalate de (méthoxycarbonyl)méthyle et de méthyle [correct, masculine noun]; méthyl phtalyl éthyl glycolate [correct, masculine noun]; glycolate d'éthyle et phtalylméthyle [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: benzène-1,2-dicarboxylate de (méthoxycarbonyl)méthyle et de méthyle : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée) pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro CAS indiqué sur la présente fiche.
OBS: Les préfixes «O-» et «o-» s'écrivent en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C13H14O6 ou C2H5OOCCH2OOCC6H4COOCH3
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
metilftalilglicolato de etilo [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C13H14O6 o C2H5OOCCH2OOCC6H4COOCH3