English (Couplings (Mechanical Components))
spare O-ring [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Accouplements (Composants mécaniques))
joint torique de rechange [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.