English (Chemistry)
Kalrez O-ring [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Chimie)
anneau d'étanchéité Kalrez [masculine noun]; joint torique Kalrez [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.