English (Military Organization; Military Logistics; Air Forces)
wing logistics officer [correct, officially approved]; W Log O [correct, officially approved]
OBS: wing logistics officer; W Log O: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Logistique militaire; Forces aériennes)
officier des services logistiques de l'escadre [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; O Log Ere [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; officière des services logistiques de l'escadre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: officier des services logistiques de l'escadre; O Log Ere : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.