English (Military Organization; Electronic Warfare)
squadron electronic warfare officer [correct, officially approved]; S EW O [correct, officially approved]
OBS: squadron electronic warfare officer; S EW O: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Guerre électronique)
officier de la guerre électronique de l'escadron [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; officière de la guerre électronique de l'escadron [correct, feminine noun]; O GE Esc [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: officier de la guerre électronique de l'escadron; O GE Esc : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.