English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
hairy four-o’clock [correct]; hairy four o’clock [correct]; white four-o’clock [correct]; white four o’clock [correct]; mountain four-o’clock [correct]; hairy umbrellawort [correct]; pale four-o’clock [correct]; pale umbrellawort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Nyctaginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
nyctage hirsute [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Nyctaginaceae.
OBS: nyctage hirsute : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).