English (Military Organization; Security)
safety officer [correct, officially approved]; Safe O [correct, officially approved]
OBS: safety officer; Safe O: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Sécurité)
officier de sécurité [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; O Sécur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; officière de sécurité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: officier de sécurité; O Sécur : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.