English (Military Organization; Military Transportation; Air Forces)
wing transportation officer [correct, officially approved]; W Tn O [correct, officially approved]
OBS: wing transportation officer; W Tn O: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Transport militaire; Forces aériennes)
officier de transport de l'escadre [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; O Trsp Ere [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; officière de transport de l'escadre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: officier de transport de l'escadre; O Trsp Ere : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.