English (Military Organization; Military Administration; Air Forces)
wing administrative officer [correct, officially approved]; W Admin O [correct, officially approved]; wing administration officer [correct]
OBS: wing administrative officer; W Admin O: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Administration militaire; Forces aériennes)
officier d'administration de l'escadre [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; O Admin Ere [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; officière d'administration de l'escadre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: officier d'administration de l'escadre; O Admin Ere : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.