English (Military Organization; Personnel Management; Air Forces)
wing personnel administration officer [correct, officially approved]; W Pers Admin O [correct, officially approved]
OBS: wing personnel administration officer; W Pers Admin O: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Gestion du personnel; Forces aériennes)
officier d'administration du personnel de l'escadre [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; O Admin Pers [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; officière d'administration du personnel de l'escadre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: officier d'administration du personnel de l'escadre; O Admin Pers : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.