English (Silviculture)
overbark [correct]; o.b. [correct]; outside bark [correct]
CONT: bark allowance: A measured, or conventional, or statutory deduction, generally as a % of the overbark ... volume, to obtain an estimate of the underbark ... volume of a stem.
OBS: Used in tree measurements that include the tree's bark.
French (Sylviculture)
sur écorce [correct]; avec écorce [proposal]