English (Soil Science)
orthic vertisol [correct]; O.V [correct]
OBS: A soil of the vertisolic order.
OBS: orthic vertisol; O.V: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
vertisol orthique [correct, masculine noun]; V.OR [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre vertisolique.
OBS: vertisol orthique; V.OR : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.