English (Botany)
evernia [correct]; oak moss [correct]
DEF: A genus of lichens (family Usneaceae) having a fruticose or pendulous thallus with a cottony medulla.
French (Botanique)
évernia [correct, feminine noun]; évernie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lichen fruticuleux, commun sur les branches d'arbres.
Spanish (Botánica)
musgo del roble [masculine noun]