English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Emory oak [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fagaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chêne d'Emory [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fagaceae.