English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
forest woodrush [correct]; forest wood rush [correct]; oak forest woodrush [correct]; oakforest woodrush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Juncaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
luzule blanche [correct, feminine noun]; luzule blanchâtre [correct, feminine noun]; luzule des bosquets [correct, feminine noun]; luzule des bois [avoid, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Juncaceae.