English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
holly oak [correct]; holm oak [correct]; evergreen oak [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fagaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chêne vert [correct, masculine noun]; chêne Yeuse [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fagaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
encina [feminine noun]; chaparra [feminine noun]
OBS: chaparra (la encina joven).