English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Knaphill scarlet oak [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Fagaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
chêne écarlate 'Splendens' [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Fagacées.