English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Rio Grande bugheal [correct]; Mexican oakleaf plant [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
feuille de chêne du Mexique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.