English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Havard oak [correct]; Havard's shinnery oak [correct]; Havard shin oak [correct]; Havard's oak [correct]; sand shinnery oak [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fagaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chêne de Havard [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fagaceae.