English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sandpaper oak [correct]; pungent oak [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fagaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chêne piquant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fagaceae.