English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
cherrybark oak [correct]; cherry-bark oak [correct]; pagodaleaf oak [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fagaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chêne à feuilles en pagode [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fagaceae.