English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
silverleaf oak [correct]; silver-leaved oak [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fagaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chêne à feuilles argentées [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fagaceae.