English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Mexican blue oak [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fagaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chêne bleu du Mexique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fagaceae.