English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
deer oak [correct]; Sadler's oak [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fagaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chêne de Sadler [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fagaceae.