English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Nuttall' s oak [correct]; Nuttall oak [correct]; Texas red oak [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fagaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chêne de Nuttall [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fagaceae.