English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
interior live oak [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fagaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chêne vert de l'intérieur [correct, masculine noun]; chêne de l'intérieur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fagaceae.