English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
scarlet oak [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Fagaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
chêne écarlate [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Fagarées.
Spanish (Botánica; Parques y jardines botánicos)
roble escarlata [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Árbol de la familia fagáceas... Distribución: regiones este y central de los EE.UU.