English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
pale eggar [correct]; pale oak eggar [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Lasiocampidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
bombyx de l'aubépine [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Lasiocampidae.