English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pin oak [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Fagaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chêne des marais [correct, masculine noun]; chêne à épingles [masculine noun, France]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Fagacées.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
roble palustre americano [correct, masculine noun]; roble de los pantanos [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Árbol de la familia Fagáceas.