English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
oak pin [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Helotiaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
cudonnielle aciculée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Helotiaceae.