English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
oak-leaved goosefoot [correct]; oak-leaf goosefoot [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Chenopodiaceae.
OBS: oak-leaved goosefoot: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chénopode glauque [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Chenopodiaceae.
OBS: chénopode glauque : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).