English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
old age pension [correct]; OAP [correct]
CONT: The first old age pension in 1927, an act of the federal Parliament, was jointly financed by federal and provincial governments ...
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
pension de vieillesse [correct, feminine noun]; PV [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La première pension de vieillesse voit le jour en 1927 aux termes d'une loi fédérale. Financée conjointement par les gouvernements fédéral et provinciaux, elle est administrée par ces derniers [...]