English (Paddle Sports)
shaft of oar [correct]; shaft [correct, noun]
OBS: Facilities and equipment.
French (Sports de pagaie)
manche [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Installations/matériel.
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
cuello del remo [correct, masculine noun]