English (Naval Forces; Special-Language Phraseology)
oars [correct]; up oars [correct]
DEF: Order to stop pulling crew then sit upright on thwarts with blades of oars.
French (Forces navales; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
lève-rames [correct]
DEF: Ordre de relever les avirons pour le repos et de les mettre à l'horizontale.