English (Paddle Sports)
coxless four oars [correct, plural]; four oars without coxswain [plural]
French (Sports de pagaie)
quatre rameurs sans barreur [masculine noun, plural]; quatre rameurs en pointe sans barreur [masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
cuatro remos largos sin timonel [masculine noun, plural]