English (Paddle Sports)
eight oars with coxswain [correct, plural]
French (Sports de pagaie)
huit rameurs en pointe avec barreur [masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
ocho remeros en línea con timonel [correct, masculine noun, plural]; ocho remos largos con timonel [correct, masculine noun, plural]; ocho remeros [correct, masculine noun, plural]