English (Paddle Sports)
pair oars without coxswain [correct, plural]; coxswainless pair oars [plural]
French (Sports de pagaie)
deux rameurs en pointe sans barreur [masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
dos remos largos sin timonel [correct, masculine noun, plural]