English (Maneuvering of Ships)
lay in the oars [verb]; unship the oars [verb]
French (Manœuvre des navires)
désarmer les avirons
DEF: Rentrer les avirons dans l'embarcation.
Spanish (Maniobras de los buques)
desarmar los remos