English (Maneuvering of Ships; River and Sea Navigation)
in oars [correct]; boat your oars [correct]
French (Manœuvre des navires; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
rentrez devant [correct, masculine noun]; rentrez avirons [correct, masculine noun]; rentrez partout [correct, masculine noun]