English (Maneuvering of Ships)
oarsman
French (Manœuvre des navires)
nageur [masculine noun]
DEF: Marin qui manœuvre les avirons d'une embarcation.
Spanish (Maniobras de los buques)
remador [masculine noun]; bogador [masculine noun]