English (Paddle Sports)
oarsman [correct]; oarswoman [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Sports de pagaie)
rameur en pointe [correct, masculine noun]; rameuse en pointe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
remero [correct, masculine noun]