English (Office Automation)
office suite [correct, noun]; office productivity suite [correct, noun]; office automation suite [correct, noun, officially approved]; OAS [correct, noun, officially approved]; OAS
DEF: A set of computer applications and services used to integrate office activities.
OBS: office automation suite; OAS: designations and definition officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Bureautique)
suite bureautique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; suite de bureautique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble d'applications et de services informatiques utilisé pour intégrer les activités de bureau.
OBS: suite bureautique : désignation et définition uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.