English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
manual hulling of oat kernels [correct]
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
déglumage manuel des grains d'avoine [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.