English (Botany; Grain Growing)
cultivated oats [correct, standardized]; common oats [correct, standardized]
OBS: Grain food.
OBS: common oats; cultivated oats: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Botanique; Culture des céréales)
avoine [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; avoine commune [correct, feminine noun]; avoine cultivée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Céréales grains.
OBS: avoine; avoine cultivée : termes normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Botánica; Cultivo de cereales)
avena común [feminine noun]; avena de panoja abierta [feminine noun]