English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
yellow oatgrass [correct]
OBS: A perennial plant [of the family Poaceae], medium size, hairy (a few exceptions), cespitous, with short rhizomes.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
avoine dorée [correct, feminine noun]; avoine jaunâtre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de 20 à 80 cm de haut [de la famille des Poaceae], formant des touffes plus denses de couleur vert franc.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
avena rubia [feminine noun]; avena amarilla [feminine noun]; pasto amarillo [masculine noun, Argentina]