English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
mountain oat grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
calamagrostide fausse-avoine [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.