English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
naked oat [correct]; hull-less oat [correct]
OBS: A plant of the Poaceae family.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
avoine nue [correct, feminine noun]; avoine à gruau [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
avena desnuda [correct, feminine noun]