English (Botany)
meadow oat grass [correct]; meadow oat-grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Botanique)
avoine des prés [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poacées.
Spanish (Botánica)
avena pratense [feminine noun]; Avena pratensis [Latin]