English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
poverty oatgrass [correct]; common wild oatgrass [correct]; poverty grass [correct, see observation]; poverty danthonia [correct]; poverty wild oatgrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: poverty grass: common name also used to refer to the species Eremochloa bimaculata and to the species Corema conradii.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
danthonie à épi [correct, feminine noun]; danthonie en épi [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Poaceae.