English (Forage Crops; Animal Feed (Agric.))
oat straw [correct]
CONT: Since oat straw is also the highest in energy content, it is the best choice for cow rations, followed by barley straw.
French (Culture des plantes fourragères; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
paille d'avoine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Étant donné que la paille d'avoine est celle dont la teneur en énergie est la plus élevée, il s'agit du meilleur choix pour les rations destinées aux vaches, suivi de la paille d'orge.
Spanish (Cultivo de plantas forrajeras; Alimentación animal (Agricultura))
paja de avena [feminine noun]