English (Animal Feed (Agric.); Grain Growing)
oat pellets [correct, plural]; OAT PLTS; oat screening pellets [plural]
CONT: Feed Grade Oat Screening Pellets . Ground oat screenings are also sold in pelletized form for ease of handling and reduced storage space. They are typically used in feed rations as a fiber and energy source.
OBS: oat pellets; OAT PLTS: Term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Culture des céréales)
boulettes d'avoine [correct, feminine noun, plural]; OAT PLTS; granulés d'avoine [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: granulé : Aliment sec présenté sous forme de petits cylindres allongés dans des dimensions variées.
OBS: boulette d'avoine; OAT PLTS : Terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Alimentación animal (Agricultura); Cultivo de cereales)
gránulos de avena [correct, masculine noun]