English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
blue oat grass [correct]; evergreen oat-grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
avoine sempervirente [correct, feminine noun]; avoine toujours verte [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Poaceae.