English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
corporal oath [correct]
CONT: It [the oath] is called a corporal oath where a witness, when he swears, places his right hand on the Holy Evangelists. (Jowitt's, p. 1268)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
serment corporel [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; serment sur l'Évangile [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: serment corporel; serment sur l'Évangile : termes traités dans le Vocabulaire bilingue de la Common Law - Droit de la preuve, mais non normalisés.