English (Courts; Rules of Court)
make an oath, affidavit or solemn affirmation [correct]; swear an oath, affidavit or solemn affirmation [correct]; take or make an oath, affidavit, declaration or solemn affirmation [correct]; take an oath, affidavit or affirmation [correct]
French (Tribunaux; Règles de procédure)
faire un serment, un affidavit, une déclaration ou une affirmation solennelle [correct]; faire un serment, affidavit, déclaration ou affirmation solennelle [avoid]