English (Law of Evidence; Special-Language Phraseology)
incompetent to take an oath [correct]
CONT: Where a person called or desiring to give evidence objects, on grounds of conscientious scruples, to take an oath, or is objected to as incompetent to take an oath, such person may make the following affirmation ...
French (Droit de la preuve; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
incapable de prêter serment [correct]