English (Practice and Procedural Law; Law of Evidence)
corporal oath [correct]; solemn oath [correct]; bodily oath [correct]; corporale sacramentum [correct]
DEF: An oath solemnized by actually touching a sacred object (as the Bible).
French (Droit judiciaire; Droit de la preuve)
serment tactile [correct, masculine noun]