English (Law of Evidence)
take an oath [correct]; swear an oath [correct]; swear [correct]
CONT: Where a person called or desiring to give evidence objects, on grounds of conscientious scruples, to take an oath, or is objected to as incompetent to take an oath, such person may make the following affirmation ...
French (Droit de la preuve)
prêter serment [correct]
Spanish (Derecho probatorio)
prestar juramento [correct]