English (Cookies and Cookie Making)
oatmeal cookie [correct, Canada, United States]
French (Biscuits et biscuiterie)
biscuit à l'avoine [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Galletas y fabricación de galletas)
galleta de avena [correct, feminine noun]