English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Milling and Cereal Industries)
traditional oatmeal [correct]
CONT: Quick oatmeal is cut in a way that traditional oatmeal is not, so it processes through the body more rapidly, causing the blood sugar to rise more quickly than it does with larger oats.
French (Plats cuisinés; Minoterie et céréales)
gruau traditionnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La différence entre le gruau traditionnel (cru) et le gruau rapide (pré-cuit), c'est que ce dernier peut être prêt en une minute au micro-ondes.