English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Milling and Cereal Industries)
Scottish oatmeal [correct]
CONT: Scottish oatmeal is a coarse meal that was traditionally produced by slowly grinding the kernel between two large mill stones.
French (Plats cuisinés; Minoterie et céréales)
gruau écossais [correct, masculine noun]; gruau à l'écossaise [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le gruau à l'écossaise [...] est fait de grains d'avoine moulus. Comme le grain est beaucoup plus petit, il sera prêt en seulement 3 à 5 minutes au four à micro-ondes.