English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Animal Feed (Agric.))
designated oats [correct]; high-quality oats [correct]
OBS: In Canada, oats to be used in processing and milling and intended for human and horse consumption
French (Minoterie et céréales; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
avoine de premier choix [correct, feminine noun]; avoine désignée [correct, feminine noun]; avoine de qualité alimentaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Au Canada, avoine destinée à l'alimentation de l'homme et aussi des chevaux.