English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Agricultural Economics)
pin oats
OBS: Term(s) used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Économie agricole)
avoine pelée [feminine noun]; avoine secondaire [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.