English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Milling and Cereal Industries)
overnight oats [correct, plural]
CONT: Learning how to make overnight oats is simple. Just mix together some oats, milk (or your favorite non-dairy alternative), and a few other goodies before you hit the hay. While you dream, the oats work all night to absorb the milk and flavorings to create a creamy, chewy breakfast treat.
French (Plats cuisinés; Minoterie et céréales)
gruau sans cuisson [correct, masculine noun]; gruau-frigo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il est facile d'apprendre à préparer du gruau sans cuisson. Il suffit de mélanger de l'avoine, du lait (ou votre substitut de lait favori) et quelques autres ingrédients avant de vous coucher. Pendant la nuit, l'avoine absorbera le lait et la saveur des autres ingrédients pour créer un gruau crémeux et moelleux.