English (Plane Geometry; Industrial Design; Architectural Drafting and Tools)
obconical [correct]; obconic [correct]
DEF: Inversely conical; of the form of a cone with the base upward or outward.
French (Géométrie plane; Dessin industriel; Dessin architectural et instruments)
obconique [correct]
DEF: Qualifie un volume en forme de cône, dont la pointe est en bas.