English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
obconic basket plant [correct]
OBS: A tropical plant of the family Gesneriaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
aeschynanthus obconique [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des Gesnériacées.