English (Mental Disorders; Human Behaviour)
automatic obedience [correct]
DEF: (...) the excessive compliance found sometimes in catatonic schizophrenia.
French (Troubles mentaux; Comportement humain)
obéissance automatique [correct]
DEF: exécution immédiate, par certains catatoniques, sans critique ni jugement, de n'importe quel ordre.