English (Social Psychology; Human Behaviour)
obedience [correct]
DEF: The change in a belief or behavior in response to pressure from an authority figure.
French (Psychologie sociale; Comportement humain)
soumission [correct, feminine noun]; obéissance [feminine noun]
DEF: Changement d'une croyance ou d'un comportement en réponse à une pression venant d'une figure d'autorité.