English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
false dragonhead [correct]; obedient plant [correct]
OBS: [A perennial 60 to 80 cm] North American plant having a spike of two-lipped pink or white flowers.
OBS: A plant of the family Lamiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
physostégie de Virginie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante vivace de 60 à 80 cm à tiges érigées et épis de fleurs tubulaires blanches ou rouges.
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lamiaceae.