English (Endocrine System and Metabolism; Dietetics)
endogenous obesity [correct]
DEF: Obesity due to metabolic (endocrine) abnormalities or genetic defects that affect the synthesis of enzymes involved in intermediate metabolism.
French (Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique; Diététique)
obésité endogène [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Obésité résultant de troubles métaboliques ou endocriniens.