English (Hygiene and Health; Cytology)
hyperplastic obesity [correct]
CONT: Body weight also provides a rough estimate of whether a patient's obesity is characterized by an increase in fat cell size (hypertrophic obesity), by an increase in fat cell number (hyperplastic obesity), or by both.
French (Hygiène et santé; Cytologie)
obésité hyperplasique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Différents types d'obésité. L'expansion du tissu adipeux peut être liée à une augmentation des cellules adipeuses soit en taille (obésité hypertrophique), soit en nombre (obésité hyperplasique) [...]