English (General Medicine)
obesity prevention [correct]; prevention of obesity [correct]
CONT: Obesity has its onset very early in life; therefore, children constitute a major group of this disease. It is thus imperative to lay utmost importance on the prevention of obesity in children and herald its progress ...
French (Médecine générale)
prévention de l'obésité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un enfant ou un adolescent obèse risque davantage de le rester une fois arrivé à l'âge adulte et de développer des maladies telles que le diabète de type 2 à un âge plus précoce. La prévention de l'obésité chez l'enfant et l'adolescent doit donc intervenir le plus tôt possible, dès qu'il est en surpoids.