English (Hygiene and Health; Pregnancy)
gestational obesity [correct]
CONT: A physical activity program consisting of both aerobic and resistance training during pregnancy can help to avoid excessive weight gain during pregnancy (also known as gestational obesity).
French (Hygiène et santé; Grossesse)
obésité gestationnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Excès de gain pondéral pendant la grossesse [...]