English (Hygiene and Health; Genetics)
genetic obesity [correct]
CONT: Genetic obesity is categorized into several types based on the way genes are involved ... Monogenic obesity: Excessive weight caused by a mutation in a single gene. ... Polygenic obesity: Variations in multiple genes contribute to the susceptibility to obesity in small ways. ... Syndromic obesity: Genetic changes in specific diseases, like Prader-Willi syndrome, can directly lead to obesity.
French (Hygiène et santé; Génétique)
obésité génétique [correct, feminine noun]