English (Hygiene and Health; Human Diseases - Various)
syndromic obesity [correct]
CONT: ... "syndromic" obesity, in which obesity occurs as one manifestation of a broader syndrome (including monogenic syndromes; hypothyroidism, Cushing's disease, or other endocrinopathies; and such rare causes of obesity as hypothalamic injury).
French (Hygiène et santé; Maladies humaines diverses)
obésité syndromique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le terme d'obésité syndromique est appliqué aux syndromes dont l'obésité est l'une des constellations de nombreux symptômes, d'ordre endocrinien, neurosensoriel, comportemental et de développement.