English (Phraseology; General Vocabulary; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
failure to obey instructions [correct]
French (Phraséologie; Vocabulaire général; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
désobéissance aux ordres [correct, feminine noun]