English (Programming Languages)
standard-output object class [correct, NATO, standardized]; SOOC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: standard-output object class; SOOC: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Langages de programmation)
classe d'objets «sorties standard» [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; SOOC [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: classe d'objets «sorties standard»; SOOC : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.