English (Archaeology; Funeral Services)
burial object [correct]
DEF: ... an object that is directly associated with the interment of a human, but does not include human remains.
French (Archéologie; Pompes funèbres)
objet de sépulture [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Objet directement associé à l’enterrement d’un humain, à l’exclusion des restes humains.