English (Artificial Intelligence)
context tree [correct, noun]; object tree [correct, noun]
CONT: In EMYCIN the context tree forms the backbone of the consultant program. It is a structured arrangement of the objects (contexts) or conceptual entities that constitute the consultation domain. There may be one or more contexts.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
arbre de contextes [correct, masculine noun]; arbre des contextes [correct, masculine noun]; arbre des concepts [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les connaissances sont mises sous la forme de règles de production qui sont attachées à différents contextes. Ces contextes sont organisés hiérarchiquement dans un arbre de contextes.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial)
árbol de contexto [correct, masculine noun]