English (PAJLO; Law of Trusts (common law))
uncertainty of object [correct]
OBS: ... the objects of the trust must be equally clearly delineated. There must be no uncertainty as to whether a person is, in fact, a beneficiary.
French (PAJLO; Droit des fiducies (common law))
incertitude d'objet [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; incertitude quant à l'objet [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: incertitude d'objet; incertitude quant à l'objet : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).