English (Codes (Software); Computer Programs and Programming)
iterator object [correct]; iterator [correct]
CONT: [An] iterator is an object which is used to iterate over an iterable object using __next__() method. Iterators have __next__() method, which returns the next item of the object.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
objet itérateur [correct, masculine noun]; itérateur [correct, masculine noun]