English (Computer Graphics)
topological object [correct]
DEF: A spatial object representing spatial characteristics that are invariant under continuous transformations.
French (Infographie)
objet topologique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Objet [qui représente] des caractéristiques spatiales invariantes sous [l'effet de] transformations continues.