English (Codes (Software); Computer Programs and Programming)
iterable object [correct]; iterable [correct]
CONT: [An] iterable is an object which one can iterate over. It generates an iterator when passed to iter() method ... every iterator is also an iterable, but not every iterable is an iterator.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
objet itérable [correct, masculine noun]; itérable [correct, masculine noun]