English (Software)
log object class
CONT: The Log object class provides the capability of a generic managed system to store reports of spontaneous events arising in the system itself. This provides an important mechanism in conjunction with the EFD for the manager to regulate the flow of information.
OBS: object-oriented programming
French (Logiciels)
classe d'objet Journal de bord [feminine noun]
OBS: Permet à un système géré générique de consigner les événements spontanés survenant au sein du système lui-même.