English (Software)
scanner object class
CONT: The scanner object class and its subclasses provides a single mechanism to recover data distributed across many objects in the agent which may be summarized or statistically processed in other ways for reporting purposes.
OBS: object-oriented programming
French (Logiciels)
classe d'objet scrutateur [feminine noun]
CONT: La classe d'objet scrutateur (scanner) et ses sous-classes constituent un mécanisme simple pour récupérer les données réparties entre de nombreux objets de l'agent, données qui peuvent être résumées ou traitées statistiquement pour l'élaboration de comptes rendus.