English (Government Accounting)
object code [correct]
CONT: The government-wide object codes ... for expenditures, non-tax revenue, and financial claims and obligations, are listed in [the] Treasury Board circular ...
French (Comptabilité publique)
code d'article [correct, masculine noun]