English (Codes (Software))
object code [correct, standardized]
DEF: The code produced by an assembler or compiler which can be executed on the computer.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Codes (Logiciels))
code objet [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; code résultant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Code produit par un assembleur ou un compilateur.
OBS: code objet : terme normalisé par l'ISO/CEI.
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico))
código objeto [correct, masculine noun]; código compilado [correct, masculine noun]