English (Government Accounting; Management Operations)
reporting object code
OBS: Greater detail on objects of expenditure is provided by reporting objects (...) required for reporting for management purposes. (...) Departments are free to designate any departmental objects within the constraint of being able to identify expenditures by the standard, reporting and economic object codes required for interdepartmental consolidation or comparison.
French (Comptabilité publique; Opérations de la gestion)
code d'articles de rapport