English (Codes (Software))
relocatable object code
OBS: relocatable program: a program existing in a form that permits it to be loaded and executed in any available region of the CPU. Relocatable code is typically composed of position-independent code.
French (Codes (Logiciels))
code objet relogeable [masculine noun]; code objet exécutable [masculine noun]
CONT: Un langage de commande invoque les logiciels système adéquats référencés par la commande: édition de texte, (...); traducteurs (assembleur, compilateur) transformant le texte source en code objet exécutable ou relogeable (...)