English (Government Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting)
economic object code [correct]
DEF: A sub-division of the standard object and reporting object codes.
French (Comptabilité publique; Budget des collectivités publiques)
code d'article économique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Subdivision des codes d'articles courants et d'articles de rapport.