English (Psychology (General))
object color [correct]
DEF: color which is perceived as belonging to an object, that is, either to its surface or making up its volume.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
couleur d'objet [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Couleur se manifestant selon le "mode of appearance" dit "d'objet", avec deux cas possibles: couleur de surface et couleur de volume.