English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Graphics; Applications of Automation; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
object identification [correct]
DEF: Specifically identifying an object from a large class of objects by reading of symbols. [ISO/IEC JTC N1746, 1995]
French (Intelligence artificielle; Infographie; Automatisation et applications; Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
identification d'objets [correct, feminine noun]