English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
object information [correct]
CONT: To record the net impact on the SPA [specified purpose account], object "6086 - Payments made in accordance with authorities" or "6099-Net Increases or Decreases in Other SPAs" could be used depending on whether detailed object information is desired.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
information sur les articles [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour refléter l'incidence nette sur le CFD [compte à fins déterminées], le ministère doit utiliser le code d'article 6086 «Paiements effectués selon les autorisations» ou 6099 «Augmentation ou diminution nette des autres CFD» selon que l'information détaillée sur les articles soit demandée ou pas.