English (Human Behaviour)
object-libido [correct]
DEF: The sexual drive directed to other objects or persons.
French (Comportement humain)
libido d'objet [correct, feminine noun]; libido objectale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] libido [...] qui est mobilisée dans l'investissement d'objets sexuels: personnes extérieures ou représentations objectales.