English (Computer Programs and Programming)
object management system [correct]; OMS [correct]
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
système de gestion d'objets [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
sistema de administración de objetos [correct, masculine noun]