English (Computer Programs and Programming; Mathematical Geography)
media object oriented software package
CONT: The tasks include interpreting and assessing environmental data, in the development of GIS data bases from remotely sensed imagery and many other data types and sources. The provisions of state-of-art data synthesis, integration and communication of study results through multi-media object oriented software packages for more effective access to information by regional discussion makers including those associated with land claims and environmental project reviews ....
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Géographie mathématique)
progiciel orienté objet et multimédiatique [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Solution proposée après discussion avec Madame Louiselle St-Laurent, spécialiste en géomatique (Ressources naturelles Canada, Ottawa).