English (Office Automation)
object oriented WP
DEF: A WP for which you indicate the object which is to be edited by deletion or insertion, etc., before you indicate the action which is to be performed upon it.
OBS: Terminology used in the Public Service Commission's Course "Basic Word Processing" (Course 601).
French (Bureautique)
système de traitement de texte orienté vers l'objet [masculine noun]
DEF: Système de traitement de texte auquel vous indiquez l'objet à éditer, au moyen d'une suppression, d'une insertion, etc., avant de lui dicter l'opération à exécuter sur cet objet.