English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
marker frequency offset [correct]
CONT: By ... of emitted time signals is meant an intentional fractional deviation of the rate of occurrence of the marker from its nominal value, usually one marker per second.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
décalage de la fréquence du repère [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: par [...] des signaux de temps diffusés, on entend un écart relatif intentionnel de la fréquence d'apparition du repère par rapport à sa valeur nominale, habituellement, un repère par seconde.