English (Radio Waves; Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
precision frequency off-set [correct]; precision frequency offset [correct]; precision off-set [correct]
OBS: Frequency.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
décalage de fréquence de précision [correct, feminine noun]; décalage de précision [correct, feminine noun]