English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
frequency offset [correct, officially approved]; frequency off-set [correct]; frequency drop
OBS: frequency offset: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
décalage de fréquence [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Système d'approche.
OBS: décalage de fréquence : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
desplazamiento respecto a la frecuencia [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: desplazamiento respecto a la frecuencia: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).