English (Digestive Tract)
epiploon [correct]; greater omentum [correct]; omentum [correct]
DEF: A double layer of peritoneum that holds together the abdominal organs.
French (Appareil digestif)
épiploon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Repli du péritoine qui relie entre eux les organes abdominaux.