English (Histology; The Mouth)
oral tissue [correct]
OBS: oral tissue: term usually used in the plural.
French (Histologie; Cavité buccale)
tissu buccal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: tissu buccal : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.