English (Personality Development)
oral incorporation [correct]
DEF: The desire to incorporate the mother or any other love object.
French (Développement de la personnalité)
incorporation orale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: «l'incorporation» : [...] l'enfant commence à s'identifier lui-même à l'image de la mère [...] en la «mangeant» ou en désirant la manger [...]