English (PAJLO; Law of Trusts (common law))
oral trust [correct]; parol trust [correct]
OBS: The distinction between oral and parol agreements found in the law of contract and leasehold does not seem relevant in the law of trust.
French (PAJLO; Droit des fiducies (common law))
fiducie orale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: fiducie orale : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).