English (Law of Evidence)
direct oral testimony [correct]
CONT: Where a video recording is given in evidence ..., any statement made by the child witness which is disclosed by the recording shall be treated as if given by that witness in direct oral testimony ...
French (Droit de la preuve)
témoignage oral direct [correct, masculine noun]