English (Drugs and Drug Addiction; Tobacco Industry)
oral nicotine product [correct]; ONP [correct]; modern oral nicotine product [correct]; MONP [correct]; MONP
CONT: ... major tobacco companies introduced novel tobacco-free oral nicotine products (ONPs) ... ONPs are a form of SLT [smokeless tobacco] that do not contain tobacco leaf material to deliver nicotine. Instead, they [come in the form of] a white powder pouch, lozenge, or gum that contains tobacco-derived nicotine or pharmaceutical-grade synthetic nicotine at varying concentrations.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie; Industrie du tabac)
produit oral de la nicotine [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les produits oraux de la nicotine incluent notamment les sachets de nicotine, les gommes à mâcher à la nicotine et les pastilles de nicotine.