English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law); Property Law (common law))
oral contract [correct]; parol contract [correct]
CONT: Simple contracts are also divisible into contracts in writing and oral contracts. (Jowitt, p. 448)
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
contrat oral [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: contrat oral : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).