English (Citizenship and Immigration)
oral evidence [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
témoignage de vive voix [correct, masculine noun]; preuve orale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
prueba testimonial [correct, feminine noun]; prueba verbal [correct, feminine noun]