English (Medication; Pregnancy, Reproduction and Perinatal Period)
combination oral contraceptive [correct]; combined oral contraceptive [correct]
CONT: Oral contraceptives that contain both estrogen and progestin are the more common type of oral contraceptive. At least 10 million American women and 100 million women worldwide use combination oral contraceptives.
French (Médicaments; Grossesse, Reproduction et Périnatalité)
contraceptif oral combiné [correct, masculine noun]