English (Chemotherapy; Cancers and Oncology)
oral chemotherapy [correct]
DEF: [Chemotherapy given] by mouth, such as with pills or capsules ...
French (Chimiothérapie; Cancers et oncologie)
chimiothérapie par voie orale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Chimiothérapie administrée] par la bouche, sous forme de comprimés ou de capsules [...]