English (Animal Reproduction; Fish)
mouthbrooder [correct]; mouthbreeder [correct]; oral brooder [correct]
CONT: Mouthbrooders care for their eggs ... or larvae and protect them from predation by taking them into their mouths ...
French (Reproduction des animaux; Poissons)
incubateur buccal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Incubateurs buccaux. Il s'agit de poissons dont le mode de reproduction passe par la bouche. Après la ponte et la fécondation, les œufs sont conservés dans la bouche de la femelle.