English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Social Security and Employment Insurance)
decision without oral hearing [correct]
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
décision sans audition [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.