English (Language Teaching; Recruiting of Personnel)
oral expression [correct]
CONT: Oral interaction includes the two abilities formerly called "oral expression" and "oral comprehension".
French (Enseignement des langues; Recrutement du personnel)
expression orale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les candidats [...] devraient posséder un bon jugement et une bonne expression orale.