English (Medication)
oral tablet [correct]; swallow tablet
DEF: A tablet that contains medicated materials to be taken by mouth and that has a relatively short desintegration time.
French (Médicaments)
comprimé oral [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Comprimé qui s'avale généralement facilement avec un verre d'eau.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
tableta oral [feminine noun]