English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Examinations and Competitions (Education))
oral test [correct]
DEF: Any test in which the response is oral, usually to task questions also propounded orally.
OBS: [Distinguish from] ... aural test, a test of ability to hear; and [from] ... oral speech test, a test of the excellence with which one speaks.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Docimologie)
test oral [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Test auquel le sujet répond oralement.