English (Toxicology)
acute oral toxicity [correct]
CONT: A pure substance or tested mixture falls into Subdivision A of Division 1 of class D - Poisonous and Infectious Material if, in an animal assay for acute lethality, it has an (a) LD50 not exceeding 50 milligrams per kilogram of body weight of the animal when tested in accordance with OECD Test Guideline No. 401, "Acute Oral Toxicity" ...
French (Toxicologie)
toxicité orale aiguë [correct, feminine noun]