English (Toxicology; Routes of Administration (Pharmacology))
oral toxicity [correct]
DEF: Adverse effects resulting from taking a substance into the body via the mouth. Ordinarily used to denote effects in experimental animals.
OBS: e.g. oral toxicity of pesticides
French (Toxicologie; Voies d'administration (Pharmacologie))
toxicité orale [correct, feminine noun]; toxicité par ingestion [correct, feminine noun]; toxicité par voie buccale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: par exemple toxicité orale des antiparasitaires