English (Anthropology)
Aboriginal oral tradition [correct]
CONT: In the exercise of its powers the Commission shall recognize ... (d) the significance of Aboriginal oral and legal traditions in its activities ...
French (Anthropologie)
tradition orale des Autochtones [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La commission doit prendre acte, dans l'exercice de ses fonctions [...] d) de l'importance pour son activité des traditions orales et légales des Autochtones [...]