English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pale yellow jewelweed [correct]; varied jewelweed [correct]; pale yellow touch-me-not [correct]; orange touch-me-not [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Balsaminaceae.
OBS: orange touch-me-not: common name also used to refer to the species Impatiens capensis.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
impatiente orangée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Balsaminaceae.