English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
cymose mock orange [correct]; Philadelphus X cymosus [Latin]
OBS: A shrub of the family Saxifragaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
seringa à fleurs en cymes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille Saxifragacées.