English (Botany)
blood orange tree [correct]; Malta orange tree [correct]
French (Botanique)
Citrus aurantium var. melitense [Latin]
Spanish (Botánica)
naranjo de Malta [masculine noun]; naranjo de sangre [masculine noun]