English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
orange catkin fly [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Diptera) of the family Syrphidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
syrphe à fémurs bombés [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des diptères) de la famille des Syrphidae.