English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
European mock-orange [correct]; sweet mock-orange [correct]; sweet mock orange [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Hydrangeaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
seringa commun [correct, masculine noun]; seringat commun [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Hydrangeaceae.