English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
orange mullein [correct]; clasping mullein [correct]; clasping-leaved mullein [correct]; woolly mullein [correct, see observation]; clasping-leaf mullein [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Scrophulariaceae.
OBS: woolly mullein: common name also used to refer to the species Verbascum thapsus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
molène faux-phlomis [correct, feminine noun]; cierge de Notre-Dame [correct, masculine noun]; herbe de Saint-Fiacre [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; molène fausse-phlomide [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Scrophulariaceae.
OBS: herbe de Saint-Fiacre : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Verbascum thapsus.