English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
showy coneflower [correct]; orange coneflower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
rudbeckie voyante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.