English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
Gurney’s sea pen [correct]; orange sea pen [correct]; fleshy sea pen [correct]; sea feather [correct]; stout sea pen [correct]; sea pen [correct]
OBS: A Cnidaria of the family Pennatulidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
pennatule de Gurney [correct, feminine noun]; pennatule orange [correct, feminine noun]; pennatule orangée [correct, feminine noun]; plume de mer orange [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cnidaire de la famille des Pennatulidæ .