English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
orange cattleya
OBS: A tropical flowering plant of the family Orchidaceae (Orchid family). This orchid is also known under the following scientific names: Epidendrum aurantiacum and Cattleya aurantiaca.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
Cattleya orangé [masculine noun]; cattleya orangé [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des Orchidacées.