English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
orange orbweaver [correct]
OBS: A spider of the family Araneidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
épeire d'Ivie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Araignée de la famille des Araneidae.