English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
orange jelly [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Dacrymycetaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
dacrymyces palmé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Dacrymycetaceae.