English (Paleontology)
ostium [correct]
OBS: [It is] any opening through which water enters a sponge. The term is sometimes applied only to an opening larger than a "pore" (...)
French (Paléontologie)
ostium [correct]
OBS: [Chez un Spongiaire, les] "canaux inhalants" s'ouvrent à l'extérieur par un "ostium" (...)