English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
filling internal urethral orifice [correct]
DEF: The internal urethral orifice after the bladder begins to be distended by urine, when the trigonal muscles are contracted and the detrusor muscle is relaxed ...
OBS: During this stage, the orifice occurs at a higher level and is bounded by a different portion of the mucosa than during voiding.
OBS: filling internal urethral orifice: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.2.03.001: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
ostium interne de remplissage [correct, masculine noun]; orifice interne de l'urètre, vessie en réplétion [masculine noun]
CONT: L'orifice interne de l’urètre, vessie en réplétion, prend habituellement la forme d'un disque plat.
OBS: ostium interne de remplissage : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.2.03.001 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
orificio uretral interno en replección [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: orificio uretral interno en replección: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.2.03.001: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.