English (Commercial Fishing)
single-boat midwater otter trawl [correct]; midwater otter trawl [correct]; single-boat midwater trawl [correct]; one-boat midwater trawl [correct]; pelagic one-boat trawl [correct]
CONT: A mid-water trawl is a ... net which is towed in mid-water. It consists of a cone-shaped body [that is] normally made of four panels [and ends] in a codend ... The net has lateral wings extending forward from the opening. The horizontal opening is maintained by otter boards.
OBS: OTM: International Standard Statistical Classification of Fishing Gear (ISSCFG) standard abbreviation.
French (Pêche commerciale)
chalut pélagique à panneau [correct, masculine noun]; chalut pélagique à un bateau [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: OTM : abréviation standard de la Classification statistique internationale type des engins de pêche (CSITEP).
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
red de arrastre pelágica para 1 barco [correct, feminine noun]