English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Bioengineering; Blood)
stain kit [correct]; staining kit [correct]; staining set [correct]; staining pack [correct]; stain pak
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Technique biologique; Sang)
ensemble de coloration [masculine noun]; nécessaire à coloration [masculine noun]; trousse de colorants [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.