English (Food Industries)
palatable [correct]
DEF: Pleasant or acceptable to the taste; fit to be eaten or drunk.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
de goût agréable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Mode d'emploi : dissoudre chaque cuillère à café dans un verre d'eau (solution de goût agréable).