English (Botany)
Panama hat palm [correct]
OBS: Palm tree from central America.
French (Botanique)
carludovique palmé [correct, masculine noun]; carludovique palmée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Palmier d'Amérique centrale.
Spanish (Botánica)
palma jipijapa [feminine noun]